Our Community Champions Have Been Chosen!

We’re delighted to announce that each of our 169 stores has chosen its local Community Champion.

Here is a list of each store and its chosen cause. Find yours below and remember to vote here between 1-31 March.

Good luck to all the causes!

ABERDEEN – Aberdeen International Youth Festival

ABERYSTWYTH – Meibion Mynydd
AINTREE- Aintree Village and Youth and Community Centre
ASHFORD – Little Chart Cricket Club
AVON MOUTH – Bread Youth Project

AYR – Heathfield Primary School

BALHAM TRADE – Wheels for Wellbeing

BANBURY – Dave Early Spit ’n’ Sawdust Boxing Gym

BARNSLEY – Barnsley Youth Choir
BARNSTAPLE – Care for Kids North Devon
BASINGSTOKE TRADE – Basingstoke Gateaway Award Project
BATH – Bath House Children’s Community Centre
BECKENHAM – Fruitfull Schools

BEDFORD – Canine Partners Bedford Satellite
BINGLEY – Glusburn Youth Theatre
BIRMINGHAM MINWORTH – Coton Green FC
BISHOPS STORTFORD – Little Canfield Green Cafe at Local Food
BOLTON – The Blessed Hub

BRENTFORD – REACT
BRIDGWATER – Birdgwater Arts Centre
BRIGHTON – FareShare Brighton
BRISTOL ST PHILIPS – Blagdon Cricket Club
BROMBOROUGH – Bromborough Children’s Centre

BURY-ST-EDMUNDS – Newbury Community Centre

CAMBORNE – The Cove Macmillan Support Centre

CAMBRIDGE – Sawston Youth Drama
CANTERBURY – Pilgrims Hospice
CARDIFF TRADE – Playbus Wales Mobile Therapy & Sensory Bus

CHARLTON – New Charlton Community Centre
CHELMSFORD – Writtle Handbell Ringers
CHESTER TRADE – Getting It Right Our Way
CHESTERFIELD – Ashgate Hospice
CHICHESTER – Bognor Golf Club Junior Section
CHINGFORD – Chingford Foundation School
CHRISTCHURCH – Coda Music Trust Refurbishment
COATBRIDGE – Airdrie Foodbank
COLCHESTER – Grove Pre School (Stanway)
COLWYN BAY – PSS Wales
CORSTORPHINE – Project Play
COVENTRY – Coventry Young Carers Project

CRAWLEY – Lingfield & Dormansland Community Centre
CRAYFORD – Oasis Counselling Centre
CROYDON – Allstarz Gymnastics Club
DARLINGTON – Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses
DERBY – Burton Amateur Swimming Club

DONCASTER – Adwick Allstars

DUDLEY – Bournville Warriors Football Club
DUNFERMLINE – Dunfermilne Foodbank
DURHAM – Durham Amateur Rowing Club
EASTBOURNE – The Friends of West Rise Infant School
EAST LEIGH – Pavilion on the Park
EGHAM – Chobham RFC
ENFIELD – Alan Pullinger Youth Centre
EVESHAM – Evesham Community Contact Centre

EXETER – Topsham Ladies Rugby Team

FAREHAM – Crofton Community Centre

FARNBOROUGH – Rushmoor Youth Swimming

FULHAM – Dr Edwards & Bishops King’s Fulham Charity
GALASHIELS – Focus Centre
GATESHEAD – Swalwell Community Centre
GILLINGHAM – Medway Dance Academy
GLASGOW HAGGS ROAD – Dumbarton United Girls Football Team
GLOUCESTER TRADE – Mariners Gloucester
GUERNSEY – Guernsey Community Foundation
GUILDFORD – Guildford Community Church
GUISELEY – Guiseley AFC
HACKNEY – A-side B-side Gallery
HAD LEIGH – Hadleigh Community Play Group
HARROGATE – Dementia Forward
HARROW – Harrow Community Radio
HASTINGS – Hastings United Youth Football Club
HAVERFORDWEST – Fishguard Sports AFC
HAYES – Barnhill Community Centre
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD – Jupiter Community Free School
HEREFORD – Hereford Community Foundation
HIGH WYCOMBE – Buckingham Search and Rescue
HUDDERSFIELD – Elland Juniors
HULL – Dove House Hospice
INVERNESS – Hilton Community Centre
IPSWICH – Edens Youth Work
ISLE OF MAN – Isle of Man Live at Home Schemes
ISLE-OF-WIGHT – Isle of wight Community Skate Park
KENTISH TOWN – Kentish Town Community Centre
KIDDERMINSTER – Simply Limitless
KINGSTON – Community Midwives of Kingston
LAINDON – Laindon Community Centre
LANCASTER – Lancaster Community Music Centre
LEAMINGTON SPA – Bath Place Community Venture
LEATHERHEAD – Stripey Stork
LEEDS – Trussell/Trust Leeds North Foodbank
LEEDS HUNSLET – Wakefield Gilbert Sullivan Society
LEICESTER – GNG Football Club Leicester
LICHFIELD – St Augustines Field Rugeley
LINCOLN – Lincoln Community Bank
LIVERPOOL – Twin Vision
LOUGHBOROUGH – Shepshed Baptist Church
LUTON TRADE – Bury Park Community Centre
MACCLESFIELD – Dexters Light
MAIDSTONE – Leigh Rugby Football Club
MANSFIELD – Home Start
MELTON MOWBRAY – Refurbish the Village Hall
MERTHYR TYDFIL – The Valleys Inclusion Project
MILTON KEYNES – Mursley Sports Association
MUSSELBURGH – Bridges Project
NEWARK – Emmaus Trust
NEWCASTLE CITY – Beacon Hill Film Project
NEWPORT – Eden Gate
NORTHAMPTON – Hope Centre
NORTHWICH – The Petty Pool Trust
NORWICH – Hanas Gift
NOTTINGHAM – Framework
NUNEATON – Children’s Contact Centre
ORMSKIRK – Birchwood
OXFORD – Witney Vikings Youth
PAIGNTON – Alstrom Syndrome UK
PERTH – Historic Churchyard Conservation Project
PETERBOROUGH – Brotherhood Works FC

PLYMOUTH – St Lukes Hospice
POOLE – Diverse Abilities Plus
PORTSMOUTH – Kids2Go
POTTERS BAR – Potters Bar Food Bank
PRESTON – Lancashire Bombers Wheelchair Basketball Club
RAMSGATE – Thanet Disabled Riding Centre
READING – Children on the Autism Spectrum After School club
REDDITCH – Redditch Night Stop
ROMFORD – North Romford Community Centre
ROTHERHAM – Ecclesall Rangers Junior Football Club
RUGBY – Hoskyn Centre for the Disabled
SALE – Sale Communities Junior FC
SALISBURY – Salisbury Hospice Charity
SCARBOROUGH – Scarborough Together
SHIRLEY – Kids Run Free
SHREWSBURY – DASH
SITTINGBOURNE – Demelza Hospice Care for Children
SKIPTON – West Craven Basketball
SLOUGH – Thames Valley Youth FC
SOUTH WIMBLEDON – South Wimbledon Community Chorus
SOUTHAMPTON – Weston Community Youth Project
HEDGE END-Southampton Hedge End Community Centre
ST AUSTELL – STAK
STAFFORD – Village Hall Restoration
STAPLES CORNER – The Pepper Pot Centre
STEVENAGE – Stevenage Community Trust
STIRCHLEY – Love Underdogs
STIRLING – Start-up Stirling
STOCKPORT – Beat The Blues
STOCKTON – MDSA (Middlesbrough Disabled Supporters Association)
STOKE – Stepping Stones
STOURBRIDGE – Tidy Stourbridge
STRATFORD ON AVON – The Jennifer Trust for Spinal Muscular Atrophy
SUNDERLAND – North East Dance
SWANSEA – Transcend
SWINDON – Making it A.R.T
TAUNTON – Taunton Association for the Homeless
TROWBRIDGE – Trowbridge Town Team
TRURO – The Pearl Centre
WALSALL TRADE – Salus Fatigue Foundation
WARRINGTON – Family Support
WATFORD – Addenbrooke’s Charitable Trust
WELWYN GARDEN CITY – Hertford Society for the Blind
WEST THURROCK – West Thurrock Children’s Centre
WEYMOUTH – Fancys Farm
WILLENHALL – Willenhall Youth and Community
WILLESDEN – Kings Hall Community Centre

WOLVERHAMPTON – Wolves Community Trust
WORCESTER – Warriors Community Foundation
WREXHAM – The racecourse Community Foundation: Home
YEOVIL – Amateur Orchestras
YORK – Foxwood Community Centre